canaan schools

Staff

Amy Keafer

Art

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2001
E-mail:
Ashley Lynch

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Brandy Godin

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Bridget Cross

ENSU Business Manager

Phone:802-266-3330 ext. 203
E-mail:
Chelsea Fairhead

Preschool

Phone:802-266-8910 ext.3147
E-mail:
Chris Masson

Science/Diversified Agriculture

Phone:802-566-8910 ext. 3045
E-mail:

ENSU Benefits Coordinator

Phone:802-266-3330 ext. 201
E-mail:
Cindi Brucker

Special Educator

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3142
E-mail:
Cynthia Kaiser

Admin. Assist to Principal

Phone:802-266-8910 ext.2103
E-mail:
Dan Phoenix

MS & HS English

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2109
E-mail:
David Herr

Grade 4

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3141
E-mail:
Deborah Lynch

Principal

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2101
E-mail:
Dencie Covill

HS English

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2106
E-mail:
Denise Wood

Business Technology

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3047
E-mail:
Emily Cooney

Special Educator

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2120
E-mail:
Erica Marsh

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Eugene Reid

Trades & Industries

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3043
E-mail:
Evie Day

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Jeff Richards

Technology Coordinator

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2113
E-mail:
Jennifer Frizzell

Kindergarten

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3145
E-mail:
Jennifer Lawcewicz

Director of Student Services

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3134
E-mail:
Jensen Giroux

Family & Consumer Science

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2112
E-mail:
Jim Reynolds

Head Custodian

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:

Grades 1 & 2

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3146
E-mail:
Josee Berry

SAP Coordinator

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3148
E-mail:
Kara Sweatt

Guidance Counselor

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2116
E-mail:
Karen Conroy

Superintendent

Phone:802-266-3330 ext. 202
E-mail:
Kathy Smith

Grade 6

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3139
E-mail:
Kim Abdoo

Literacy Intervention Specialist

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Kim Sweatt

Woodworking & Advanced Integrated Manufacturing

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3044
E-mail:
Leslie Sierad

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Lori Kolatscheck

Admin Assist./Medicaid Clerk

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3135
E-mail:
Lydia Donovan

Special Educator

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2120
E-mail:
Megan Prehemo

Nurse

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3149
E-mail:
Melissa Gray

Grade 3

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 3144
E-mail:
Nicole Jeralds

Grade 5

Phone:802-266-8910 ext.3140
E-mail:
Nicole Snow

MS & HS Math

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2108
E-mail:
Nikkole Wowaka

HS Science

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2006
E-mail:
Oxana Joos

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Pamela Jordan

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Phil Shaw

Social Studies/Athletic Director

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2100
E-mail:

Admin. Assistant to the Superintendent

Phone:802-266-3330 ext. 204
E-mail:
Sean Fink

Physical Education

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2115
E-mail:
Sharon Young

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Sheli Aldridge

7-12 Mathematics

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2107
E-mail:
Sue Rice

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Tabitha Paquette

Music

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2119
E-mail:
Teresa Bolton

Librarian

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2110
E-mail:
Theresa Andolina

Math Intervention Specialist

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Todd Nichols

PE/Fire & Emergency Services

Phone:802-266-8910 ext. 2115
E-mail:
Tracy Flagg

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail:
Wanita Osgood

Paraeducator

Phone:802-266-8910
E-mail: